Compare Prices

Jojoba Beads DEALS

 - Jojoba Seeds for Face Exfoliant - 100g
Jojoba Seeds for Face Exfoliant -

Jojoba Seeds For Face Exfoliant 100g INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed PowderJojoba Exfoliant is a natural exfoliant made from ground Jojoba seeds. They rinse off easily and are 100% biodegradable. Uses: It's the perfect natural exfoliant in all your facial washes, scrubs, lotions, cleansers and soap bars. The 500-800 micron sized particles are insoluble and can be added into formulations and bases in a concentration of 1-10%.Do not consume. For external use only. Keep away from children and eyes.Shipped from the UK

  • Brand: Mystic Moments
  • ASIN: B00I2PJW7M
 - MakingCosmetics - Jojoba Castor Beads Exfoliants - 4.4oz / 125g - Cosmetic Ingredient
MakingCosmetics - Jojoba Castor Beads Exfoliants - 4.4oz / 125g - Cosmetic

Description: Tiny, spherically shaped beads consisting of natural jojoba oil and castor oil, round shape warrants effective but gentle exfoliation, not animal tested. Small, round beads, faint odor. Insoluble in water. 40/60 mesh size, white/vanilla color, ideal for exfoliation on delicate skin such as the face, lip and cuticle exfoliation.CAS: 92457-12-0, 8001-78-3INCI Name: Hydrogenated jojoba oil, hydrogenated castor oilBenefits: - Gentle but effective exfoliation without the abrasiveness of other exfoliants - Non-occlusive and non-commedogenic - Very mild and suitable for sensitive skinUse: Can be added to formulas as is, typical final concentration 4-50%. Add to formulation at the end when the temperature is below 100°F/40°C. Melting point of jojoba beads is 82-90°C/180-194°F. For external use only.Applications: Facial scrubs, specialty bar soap, body washes, body scrubs, shower gels.Country of Origin: USARaw material source: Jojoba oil, castor oilManufacture: Hydrogenated jojoba oil and castor oil is made by exposing the oils to hydrogen in the presence of a nickel catalyst so that the oils become solid at room temperature and more stable.Animal Testing: Not animal testedGMO: GMO free but not certifiedVegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

  • Brand: MakingCosmetics
  • ASIN: B012ECSEIG
 - Jojoba Beads 1 Oz (Red)
Jojoba Beads 1 Oz (Red)

Add pop and color to any of your favorite creations with our Red Jojoba Scrubby Beads. Our eye catching Red Jojoba scrubby beads are made from a natural blend of gentle jojoba and castor oil. They are a colorful, effective, and biodegradable, easy to use, additive to any scrub, shampoo, body wash. Easy and fun to use. Perfect for shower gels, shampoos, melt and pour soap, facial washes, scrubs and more! Use anywhere you want to brighten up a product with color, plus gentle exfoliating. They won't irritate or scratch delicate skin like exfoliants made with ground shells . Plus they are not a nut derived product - so they are a good choice for those that might suffer with nut allergies. Use alone OR mix our beads together with our other eye catching colors for a unique "confetti" look! A perfect alternative to plastic microbeads causing particle water pollution, and harm to aquatic life. INCI: Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil and color Particle Size:20/40 Melting point 82 C (180 F) Popular Applications for jojoba beads: - Facial cleansers and scrubs. - Exfoliating cleansers - Melt and pour soap - Bar Soaps - Shampoos, Body Washes

  • Color: Red
  • Brand: ChemConnection
  • ASIN: B07B6QTTZ7
  • UPC: 795264412439
 - Jojoba Wax White Beads Organic Vegetable Triple Pressed Cosmetic Grade Pastilles 100% Pure 4 oz
Jojoba Wax White Beads Organic Vegetable Triple Pressed Cosmetic Grade Pastilles 100% Pure 4

Ingredients: Jojoba Wax, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.Description & Common Uses: Jojoba Beads also referred to as hydrogenated jojoba oil, are natural exfoliants used throughout the personal-case and handcrafted soap industry. Jojoba beads are often preferred by manufacturers because they are 100% biodegradable and more environmentally friendly than plastic exfoliants. Additionally, consumers with any type of nut allergy or concern will prefer this natural, gentle exfoliating ingredient compared to bars of soap made with nut shavings or shells. White jojoba beads of 20-40 mesh particle size are vastly used through the production of cosmetic scrubs to remove excess dry cells and promote rejuvenated skin.Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 3 years with proper storage conditions. We are buying our product from the organically certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.

  • Color: Yellow
  • Brand: H&B Oils Center Co.
  • ASIN: B07MBP4XGY
  • UPC: 712392171076
 - H&C 100% Natural Walnut Shell Powder for Scrub Formulation 227gms (1/2 LB)
H&C 100% Natural Walnut Shell Powder for Scrub Formulation 227gms (1/2

Walnut shell powder is know to be one of the best abrasive and natural solution to cosmetic scrubs. It is made using crushed walnut shells (out skin on walnuts), which are hard, yet soft for using in formulating facial scrubs. Its free from any hazardous chemicals or silica or pesticides. H&C's Walnut shell powder is drown from specific sieving method, to get you most suitable mesh (particle size), for cosmetic formulations. It particle size is not so big, that it will bruise you skin, nor so fine that it do not give any exfoliants or scrubbing effect. Its very much safe and easy to use as a cosmetic ingredient in making : Facial scrubs, skin cleansers, peeling creams, exfoliants, foot scrubs and lotions.

  • Brand: H&C
  • ASIN: B01G5JA19Y
  • UPC: 784927142356
 - Jojoba Beads 4 Set Blue, Black Red White 1 oz Each
Jojoba Beads 4 Set Blue, Black Red White 1 oz

Add some popular and easy to use Jojoba Beads to all your favorite creations! Jojoba Scrubby Beads add eye catching POP! Jojoba scrubby bead collection includes 1 Oz of each of our Eye catching Red, White, Black and Blue! They are made from natural jojoba and all natural castor oil, so they're gentle, effective, and biodegradable too! Plus they are easy to use, and a great value! Perfect for shower gels, shampoos, melt and pour soap, facial washes, scrubs and more! They offer the color, plus the gentle exfoliation for your custom products. Specially formulated to be easy to use, gentle, and effective. Plus they are not a nut derived product - so they are a good choice for those that might suffer with nut allergies. Use alone OR mix the colors for the eye catching "confetti" look! A perfect alternative to plastic microbeads causing particle water pollution, and harm to aquatic life. You receive one each of our Red Jojoba Beads, Blue Jojoba Beads, Black Jojoba Beads and White Jojoba beads. All are Particle Size 20/40

  • Brand: ChemConnection
  • ASIN: B07682YTMJ
  • UPC: 795264412880
 - Epoxy Resin Dye - Mica Powder - 24 Powdered Pigments Set - Soap Dye - Hand Soap Making Supplies - Eyeshadow and Lips Makeup Dye - Slime Pigment
Epoxy Resin Dye - Mica Powder - 24 Powdered Pigments Set - Soap Dye - Hand Soap Making Supplies - Eyeshadow and Lips Makeup Dye - Slime

Epoxy resin mica powder is finely grinded to perfection stone, with added variety of colorful pigments, which have a wide application, making them one of a kind for epoxy resin jewelry. Epoxy resin kit has 24 colors 0.1 Oz each, some of them are opaque and some are shimmery, which create the depth and shimmer effect to the desired end product. Cosmetic mica powder is used to create amazingly bright and vivid makeup, lipstick, chap stick and different epoxy resin jewelry. The rainbow powders are children's delight when it comes to finding a perfect slime making kit, creating sparkly slime. These soap making pigments are fast melting dyes, which do not migrate and keep vivid contours for a long time, thus are ideally suitable for handmade soap creation. Add mica powder at the proportion of 0.002-0.007 oz. per 3.5 oz. (100 grams) of soap base. While pouring the soap into the mold, sprinkle some ethanol during and after the soap base is being poured, to avoid the bubble forming. The 3.5 lbs. of the base completely cool down in the mold in 5 minutes. DIY soap dyes are widely used for producing the unique colorful soap, or used as organic soap dye supplies. Does not work well for cold process soap making. Mica powder is non-toxic, perfect for soap and epoxy resin making, as well as cos...

  • Color: 24 Color
  • Brand: Soap Shop
  • ASIN: B0759DH4ZG
  • UPC: 646412948044
 - Jojoba Pearls Exfoliant Green - 4.4oz / 125g
Jojoba Pearls Exfoliant Green - 4.4oz /

Description: Jojoba pearls are tiny, spherically shaped beads consisting of hydrogenated natural jojoba oil (= jojoba wax), round shape warrants effective but gentle exfoliation, not animal tested. Small, round beads, faint odor. Insoluble in water. Ultrafine pearl size (40/60 mesh size or 250-425 microns) is ideal for exfoliation on delicate skin such as the face, lip and cuticle exfoliation.CAS: 61789-91-1INCI Name: Hydrogenated jojoba oilBenefits: - Highly effective exfoliation without the abrasiveness like other natural or synthetic exfoliants - Provides elegant emolliency - Non-occlusive and non-commedogenic - Very mild and suitable for sensitive skinUse: Can be added to formulas as is, typical final concentration 1-15%. Add to formulation at the end when the temperature is below 100°F/40°C. Melting point of jojoba pearls is 65-72°C/150-160°F. For external use only.Applications: Shampoos, specialty bar soap, lotions, creams, body washes, body scrubs, shower gels.Country of Origin: USARaw material source: Jojoba oilManufacture: Hydrogenated jojoba oil is made by exposing jojoba oil to hydrogen in the presence of a nickel catalyst so that the oil becomes solid at room temperature and more stable.Animal Testing: Not animal testedGMO: GMO free but not certifiedVegan: Does no...

  • Brand: MakingCosmetics
  • ASIN: B01GD109AA
  • UPC: 701931143308
 - KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments (1 -16 oz Bag)
KAOLIN CLAY White Cosmetic NATURAL POWDER 1 LB Facial Mask Spot Treatments (1 -16 oz

Kaolin clay is an all-natural white, porous clay in powder form. Kaolin is a common mineral clay that is found in warm, humid regions throughout the world, including the southeastern United States. It is used in a wide variety of industries because of its fine particle size, chemical inertness and absorption properties. Kaolin clay is also known as China Clay.

  • Color: White
  • Brand: Monterey Bay Spice Company
  • ASIN: B01N4KGV1C
  • UPC: 650327567993
 - 4 oz Jojoba Beads Exfoliator Creme with 100% biodegradeable jojoba beads, aloe leaf juice, palm fruit oil,apricot kernel oil and Vitamin E
4 oz Jojoba Beads Exfoliator Creme with 100% biodegradeable jojoba beads, aloe leaf juice, palm fruit oil,apricot kernel oil and Vitamin

Fabulous for all skin types. Suggest you use every 3 days on your face and neck. Be sure to always move in circular motions in a upward direction. Proudly made in the USA 100% satisfaction guarantee or your money back if you do not completely love this product.

  • Color: Jojoba Bead Exfoliator Creme
  • Brand: L&I Apothecary
  • ASIN: B01N6BTZLB
  • UPC: 712760673881

Jojoba Beads - Online Shop Results - Showing more then 20 results at ShopWorldlux.com

Promotions on Jojoba Beads, clothing, electronics, cosmetics and more! Everyday lucky draw! Monthly Off Coupon. Original and Fast. Exclusive Brand Sale. Try to explore these searches: Nfl Holder, Nfl Boys Fleece Hoody, and Adult Football Thigh Pads

Looking for more Jojoba Beads similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: Maclaren Newborn Storage, Baguette Cut Diamond Wedding Ring, and Sterno Chafer.

ShopWorldlux.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates.