Compare Prices

Fiber Optic Power Meter DEALS

 - Egomall Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator Portable Optical Power Meter Sc and Fc Connector Fiber Tester
Egomall Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator Portable Optical Power Meter Sc and Fc Connector Fiber

We have requested the manufacturer to detail the manual in English. The new batch will come with a clearer manual in package. Specification Model: AUA-80A Calibration Wavelength: 800~1700nm Detector Type: InGaAs Measurement Range: -70 ~ 10dBm Linearity: 0.01dB Display Resolution: 0.01dB Wave ID: 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm Connector: FC/SC/ Interchangeable Alkaline battery(Not Included) Power Adapter: 8.4V Working Time: 240h without backlight Working Temperature: -10 ~ 60 Celsius Storage Temperature: -25 ~ 70 Celsius Dimension(mm): 18x8.2x2.8cm Weight: 230g Package List 1x All-IN-ONE Fiber Optical Power Meter 1x SC Conversion Head 1x User Manual 1x Canvas Bag

  • Color: fiber tester gray
  • Brand: Egomall
  • ASIN: B019OECFY6
 - uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm
uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting.We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter.Specifications:Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nmDetector: InGaAsMeasurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3Input: DC 9V/1000mAResolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBmConnector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm AdaptorOperating Temperature(C): -10 - +60Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C)Working Hours: >48 hoursSize: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89inPackage Content:1 x Optical Power Meter1 x Oxford Fabric Case1 x User Manual3 x AA Battery1 x ST, FC, SC Connector 

  • Brand: uxcell
  • ASIN: B06WGQ3CV1
  • UPC: 604267351839
 - J-Deal® TL510C Portable Optical Fiber Power Meter Tester Measure -50 ~ +26 dBm Connector SC FC for CCTV Test
J-Deal® TL510C Portable Optical Fiber Power Meter Tester Measure -50 ~ +26 dBm Connector SC FC for CCTV

[Overview]: TL510C handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function. Features: * 1.High measurement accuracy and display resolution. * 2.Quick response and measurement:It can display fast-tracking abd real-time measurement of optical power when output power changes. * 3.Wide measurement range:it can provide 80Db of optical power measurement range * 4.Six calibrated wavelength:850nm,1300nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm,and1625nm * 5.Provide absolute optical power measurement and relative power measurement. * 6.Auto-off function * 7.Backlight LCD display * 8.AAA batteries which is more convenient to carry * 9.User self-calibration function Specifications * Wavelength(nm): 800nm to 1700nm * Detector: InGaAs * Measurement Range (dBm): -50 - +26 * Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 8.5013001310149E+22 * Resolution(dB): Linear 0.1% or Non-linear 0.01dBm * Connector: SC, FC,ST/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor * Power Supply: 3pcs AAA batteries * Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +50 * Storage Temper...

  • Brand: J-Deal
  • ASIN: B00XU1WKIG
 - Komshine KLT-25M Fiber Kits Optic SC -70+3dBm Power Meter & SM 1310/1550nm Light Source & 5km VFL
Komshine KLT-25M Fiber Kits Optic SC -70+3dBm Power Meter & SM 1310/1550nm Light Source & 5km

Komshine KLT-25M Fiber Kits Optic SC -70+3dBm Power Meter & SM 1310/1550nm Light Source & 5km VFL This Toolkit include: 1x KomShine Black Fashion Carrying Bag 1x Optical Power Meter KPM-25m KPM-25 handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers.  Features: Pocketsize, large easy to read LCD display, easy to use Power measurements in dBm or μW Long battery life with 2 x AAA alkaline  2.5 mm FC,SC connector input 1x Optical Light Source KLS-25m-s Key Features : 1310/1550nm wavelengths output from one port  High stabilization, build in optic isolator CAuto Wave ID output(should work with KomShine optical power meter) Energy save mode Continous working for 46 hours 1x Visual Fault Locator KFL-10-1mw Highlights: 2.5mm universal connector for FC, ST and SC Portable and rugged, easy to use Operates either in CW or Pulsed Constant output power Long battery life (up to 60hours) Dust-proof & Crash-proof and design for laser head 1x Alcohol Bottle 1x Precision Fiber Optic Cleaning Cubes 4x Adapters 4x Drop Cable

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: KOMSHINE
  • ASIN: B074JB1251
 - OPM Optical Power Meter Digital Power Factor Meter, -70~6dBm with 6 Optic Wave Length, Portable Fiber Optic Cable Tester with FC converter for FC/SC/ST
OPM Optical Power Meter Digital Power Factor Meter, -70~6dBm with 6 Optic Wave Length, Portable Fiber Optic Cable Tester with FC converter for

Designed to measure the power of an optical signal. Its portable and has easy operating features, designed for professionals who totally maintain the fiber optic network. This unit is widely applied with its 6 wave length selections. The measurement is a real-time measurement. It is a continuous test and any changes will be recorded.Applications: optic fiber engineering and sensor research, optic elements production and research and other fiber optic engineering. Features:* 6 Optic wave length selection --- 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm * Switch between Absolute power and Relative Power readings * Compact design, lightweight, easy to carry, operate and low power consumption * Large LCD display screen shows the testing results, easy to read * Ergonomic with universal optic interface design * FC converter for FC/SC/ST interface * With auto power off (optional) and battery indicator * Comes with English, Deutsch, Francais, Espanol, Italiano user manual* Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS Specifications:Measuring range: -70 ~ 6dBm Wave Length: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm Resolution: 0.05 Accuracy:Greater than or equal -48dBm, ±2dBm Less than or equal -48dBm, ±3.5dBm Units: dBm, dB Operation enviroment : Greater than or equal -48dBm   Temperature: ...

  • Brand: Gain Express
  • ASIN: B079FQZTRR
  • UPC: 600316547925
 - Enshey Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FTTH Assembly Optical Fiber Termination Tool Kit with FC-6S Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator Finder Cable Cutter Stripper 5km
Enshey Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FTTH Assembly Optical Fiber Termination Tool Kit with FC-6S Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator Finder Cable Cutter Stripper

Features: 100% brand new and high quality. FTTH optical fiber cold construction kit is Fttx FTTH rapid connection in the construction of rubber insulated wire stripping, fiber cutting, cleaning and testing process. Economical and practical. It is an ideal tool for construction operators. Specifications: Main color: Black & blue Weight:1450g Size: Approx. 190*90*30mm Application: Telecom Maintenance CCTV Maintenance Comprehensive cable construction system Optical instruments research and development Optical communication education and lab testing Other optical project Package Include: 1 x Optical Power Meter 1 x FC-6S Fiber Cleaver 1 x Visual Fault Locator 1mw 1 x CFS-2 Fiber Optic Stripper 1 x FTTH Drop Cable Stripper 1 x Alcohol Bottle 1 x Toolkit Bag

  • Brand: Enshey
  • ASIN: B0774JFBZY
  • UPC: 192240127415
 - Portable FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter -70~+10dB Optic Cable Tester Network with FC SC Interfaces for CATV Test,CCTV Test and Telecommunication
Portable FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter -70~+10dB Optic Cable Tester Network with FC SC Interfaces for CATV Test,CCTV Test and

- self calibration - apply replaceable or rechargeable batteries - more than 40 hours continuous working time - Linear Display (mW) and Logarithmic display (dB) show on the same screen - support FC/SC/ST interface and quick switch - Auto switch - Backlight available Specifictions Test Range: -70~+10db Probe Type: InGaAs Wavelength Range: 800~1700nm Standard Wavelength(nn): 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 Display Resolution: Linear Display 0.1%; Logarithmic display 0.01dB Working Temp(℃): -10~+60℃ Storage Temp(℃): -25~+70℃ Auto Switch-off Time(min): 10min Battery working period: no less than 40 hours Size(mm): 180x83x28 Power: 2x AA rechargeable lithium battery or Alkaline batteries (NOT included) Package include 1 x optical power meter 1x FC adapter (installed on the host) 1x SC adapter NOTE: No carry bag included. If you need it, please contact us before bidding. Thanks

  • Color: Grey
  • Brand: KELUSHI
  • ASIN: B01FHNM8CW
  • UPC: 792551023958
 - J-Deal TL510C Hand-held Optical Power Meter + TL532 50mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter for CATV CCTV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance Cabling System
J-Deal TL510C Hand-held Optical Power Meter + TL532 50mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter for CATV CCTV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance Cabling

Overview: TL510C handheld optical power meter is is for installation, operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable, convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back light display, automatic shutdown function, super wide optical power test range, accurate testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design. Specifications * Wavelength(nm): 800nm to 1700nm * Detector: InGaAs * Measurement Range (dBm): -50~+26 dBm * Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 8.5013001310149E+22 * Resolution(dB): Linear 0.1% or Non-linear 0.01dBm * Connector: SC, FC,ST/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor * Working hours: >120 hours (without backlight) * Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C) The 50mW (25-30KM)visual fault locator is used for the measurement in single-mode or multi-mode fibers. It features a rugged design, a universal connector and an accurate measurement. Specifications * Type: TL531 Pen-type Visual Fault Finder * Central Wavelength: 650nm+-10nm (635nm can be required on request) * Emitter Type: FP-LD * Output Power: 50mW * Optical Connector: 2.5mm universal connector for test different ST, SC, FC interferes * Operating Model: Both CW and Pulse available * Pulse Frequency: 2-3Hz *...

  • Brand: J-Deal
  • ASIN: B00XW0AFXC
 - Fiber Optical Power Meter with 30mW 30KM Aluminum Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Checker Test Tool for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance
Fiber Optical Power Meter with 30mW 30KM Aluminum Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Checker Test Tool for CATV Telecommunications Engineering

Visual fault locator:Specification:Wavelength:650±10nmDynamic Distance: 30mw Working Temperature:0℃+60℃ Storage Temperature:-20℃+70℃Power Supply: AA X 2(not included) Size:210 x 73 x 30mm Function:The 30mW (20-30km)visual fault locator is used for the measurement in single-mode or multi-mode fibers.It features a rugged design, a universal connector and an accurate measurement.Universally connector for test different ST,SC,FC interfacesHigh effective power circuits allow for stable powerOperates in both CW(Continuous wave) and pulse modeFiber optical power meter:Product Overview: Handheld optical power meter is a kind of precision and durable portable instrument designed for the installation, operation and maintenance of the optical fiber network. With delicate appearance, can choose to switch the backlight display and automatic shutdown function, a wide range of optical power test, precision test accuracy and user self calibration function and interface design, and the linear index (mW) and nonlinear index (dBm) with screen displayPower measurement range: -70~+10dbm Wavelength range: 850~1625nm Uncertainty: ±0.2dbProbe type: InGaAs Dimension: 180x83x28mmConnector: FC/SC Automatic shutdown: 10min Weight: 392g User self-calibration function Linear (mW) and nonlinear inde...

  • Brand: KELUSHI
  • ASIN: B01I55ZJDE
  • UPC: 792551007316
 - Tripp Lite Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter, Light Source & Visual Fault Locator (T020-001-PSF)
Tripp Lite Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter, Light Source & Visual Fault Locator

The all-in-one T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available. The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while the light source supports 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths. The visual fault locator features multiple frequency settings for continuous and flashing modes. The easy-to-read LCD interface displays power loss measurement data, wavelength, frequency, battery capacity and battery charge status. Three AA batteries are included, and the auto-off function preserves battery power. If you're using rechargeable AA batteries, the USB Micro-B port charges them via connection to a USB wall charger or a computer's USB port. When not in use, the T020-001-PSF can be stored in its handy carrying case. 1-Year Limited Warranty 2-year limited warranty

  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B01D1KPL3G
  • UPC: 037332190345
 - SPEEDWOLF Portable FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter (-50dBm~+26dBm),Handlend Optic Fiber Cable Tester Tool with FC Adapter for CCTV CATV Engineering Maintenance
SPEEDWOLF Portable FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter (-50dBm~+26dBm),Handlend Optic Fiber Cable Tester Tool with FC Adapter for CCTV CATV Engineering

SPEEDWOLF Portable FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter (-50dBm~+26dBm),Handlend Optic Fiber Cable Tester Tool with FC Adapter for CCTV CATV Engineering Maintenance SPEEDWOLF PM520-C Miniature handheld optical power meter is for installation, operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable, convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back light display, automatic shutdown function, super wide optical power test range, accurate testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design..Parameter: Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625Range:-50~+26dBmConnector:FC/PCAccuracy:±3%Power:3pcsAAAbatteries Working Hours: >140hSize: 130x66x27mmPackage Content: 1x Power Meter 1 x English Manual 1x FC Connector 3 x AAA Battery 1xGift boxApplication: Telecom Maintenance CCTV Maintenance Comprehensive cable construction system Optical instruments research and development Optical communication education and lab testing Other optical project

  • Color: Power Meter(PM520)
  • Brand: speedwolf
  • ASIN: B07PMS5S12
  • UPC: 725766330238
 - FTTH Fiber Optical Test Tool Fiber Optic Power Meter Tester Seven-Wavelength +10 to -70dBm For SC/FC/ST CATV Test and Telecommunciation
FTTH Fiber Optical Test Tool Fiber Optic Power Meter Tester Seven-Wavelength +10 to -70dBm For SC/FC/ST CATV Test and

Product Overview: Portable optical power meter is an accurate and durable handheld meter designed for the installation, operation and maintenance of optical fibre network. It is a compact device with backlight swich and auto power on-off ability. Besides, it provides ultra-wide measurement range, high accuracy, user self-calibration and universal port. In addition, it displays linear indicators(mW) and non-linear indicators(dBm)in one screen at the same time. Features: Self calibration by user himself Rechargeable lithium battery supports continuous work for up to 48 hours. Linear indicators(mW) and non-linear indicators(dBm) display in one screen Unique FC/SC/ST universal port, on complex conversion Optional auto power-off ability Backlight ON/OFF Special functions: The product provides three modes, i.e.:factory mode, user mode and working mode, it usually enters working mode. Does not include battery

  • Color: GREY
  • Brand: Genneric
  • ASIN: B01L3ML7K0
  • UPC: 792551057168
 - J-Deal TL510C Hand-held Optical Power Meter + TL532 10mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter for CATV CCTV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance Cabling System
J-Deal TL510C Hand-held Optical Power Meter + TL532 10mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter for CATV CCTV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance Cabling

[Overview]: TL510C handheld optical power meter is is for installation, operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable, convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back light display, automatic shutdown function, super wide optical power test range, accurate testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design. Specifications * Wavelength(nm): 800nm to 1700nm * Detector: InGaAs * Measurement Range (dBm): -50~+26 dBm * Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 8.5013001310149E+22 * Resolution(dB): Linear 0.1% or Non-linear 0.01dBm * Connector: SC, FC,ST/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor * Working hours: >120 hours (without backlight) * Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C) The 10mW (10-12KM)visual fault locator is used for the measurement in single-mode or multi-mode fibers. It features a rugged design, a universal connector and an accurate measurement. Specifications * Type: TL531 Pen-type Visual Fault Finder * Central Wavelength: 650nm+-10nm (635nm can be required on request) * Emitter Type: FP-LD * Output Power: 10mW * Optical Connector: 2.5mm universal connector for test different ST, SC, FC interferes * Operating Model: Both CW and Pulse available * Pulse Frequency: 2-3Hz ...

  • Brand: J-Deal
  • ASIN: B00XXPXHZ4
 - J-Deal TL510C Hand-held Optical Power Meter + TL532 30mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter for CATV CCTV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance Cabling System
J-Deal TL510C Hand-held Optical Power Meter + TL532 30mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter for CATV CCTV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance Cabling

Overview: TL510C handheld optical power meter is is for installation, operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable, convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back light display, automatic shutdown function, super wide optical power test range, accurate testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design. Specifications * Wavelength(nm): 800nm to 1700nm * Detector: InGaAs * Measurement Range (dBm): -50~+26 dBm * Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 8.5013001310149E+22 * Resolution(dB): Linear 0.1% or Non-linear 0.01dBm * Connector: SC, FC,ST/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor * Working hours: >120 hours (without backlight) * Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C) The 30mW (22-25KM)visual fault locator is used for the measurement in single-mode or multi-mode fibers. It features a rugged design, a universal connector and an accurate measurement. Specifications * Type: TL531 Pen-type Visual Fault Finder * Central Wavelength: 650nm+-10nm (635nm can be required on request) * Emitter Type: FP-LD * Output Power: 30mW * Optical Connector: 2.5mm universal connector for test different ST, SC, FC interferes * Operating Model: Both CW and Pulse available * Pulse Frequency: 2-3Hz *...

  • Brand: J-Deal
  • ASIN: B00XVYYKKI
 - Premium Handheld Optical Power Meter with 10mW Visual Fault Locator & Fiber Optic Laser Cable Tester. -50 to +26dBm. Includes English Instructions
Premium Handheld Optical Power Meter with 10mW Visual Fault Locator & Fiber Optic Laser Cable Tester. -50 to +26dBm. Includes English

Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessOptimize your Fiber - Some Fiber optic cables don't always perform out of the box, or don't operate after installation. It's essential to have the right kit in order to test for and find any sources of signal loss. Our VFL's (visual fault locator / visual fault finder), Power Meters and hybrid meters solve any problem you experience while trying to keep your fiber flowingPremium quality at a business friendly price - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you're installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable.Pre-Tested. Every Meter is inspected for quality and used daily on Fiber sites across the USA. We use what we sell, and we 100% support our customer in making the best equipment decisions for your business.Suitable for all networks. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems  Calibration Wavelength(nm): 800~1700 Detector Type: InGaAs Measurement Range...

  • Brand: PacSatSales
  • ASIN: B072DTT3W1
  • UPC: 682269361957
 - Fiber Optic Cable Tester FC SC & 2.5mm 30mV Visual Fault Locator with Sc,Fc Connector and Shoulder ToolKit
Fiber Optic Cable Tester FC SC & 2.5mm 30mV Visual Fault Locator with Sc,Fc Connector and Shoulder

Specification: 1.Fiber Optic Cable Tester Calibration Wavelength: 800~1700nm Detector Type: InGaAs Measurement Range: -70 - 10dBm Linearity: 0.01dB Display Resolution: 0.01dB Wave ID: 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm Connector: FC/SC/ Interchangeable Alkaline battery:4x AA Battery(Not included) Power Adapter: 8.4V Working Time: 240h without backlight Working Temperature: -10 ~ 60 Celsius Storage Temperature: -25 ~ 70 Celsius Dimension(mm): 18x8.2x2.8cm Weight: 230g 2.Visual Fault Locator Wavelength: 650nm ± 20nm Output Power: >30mW Dynamic Distance: >25km Connector: 2.5mm Universal connector Power Supply: AA * 2 Operating Temperature: -10 -- +50 °C, < 90%RH Storage Temperature: 20 -- +60 °C, < 90%RH Packaging Size: 210*73*30 Weight: 150g Package Include: 1x Fiber Optic Cable Tester 1x Visual Fault Locator 1x FC Connector 1x SC Connector 1x Shoulder ToolKit 1x English Instruction Goeco Technology Co.Ltd is a professional manufacturer and retailer that sells fiber optic cables, fiber kits, fiber optic cleaning tools and network testers. We have a professional service team, all products have been checked before delivery. As a professional seller, we hope to make 100% customer satisfaction. Any problems please contact us.

  • Color: 30mW
  • Brand: GoECO
  • ASIN: B01N4C1OQN
  • UPC: 602105019804
 - Optical Power Meter, SainSonic WattsOut OP-510, Portable Optical Power Meter, -50 - +26 dBm , SC/ FC/ ST Interfaces, Fiber TL510C for CATV Test , CCTV Test and Telecommunication
Optical Power Meter, SainSonic WattsOut OP-510, Portable Optical Power Meter, -50 - +26 dBm , SC/ FC/ ST Interfaces, Fiber TL510C for CATV Test , CCTV Test and

SainSonic Watts Out OP-510 -Miniature handheld optical power meter is for installation: -Operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable; -Convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back; -Light display, automatic shutdown function, super wide optical power test range, accurate; -Testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design. Specifications: Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm Detector: InGaAs Measurement Range (dBm): -50 - +26 Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +50 Storage Temperature(C): -20 - +70 Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C) Working Hours: >120 hours (Without Backlight) Size (mm): 130x63x29 Package Content: 1x Power Meter 1x Oxford Fabric Case 1x ST, FC, SC Connector 1x English Manual

  • Brand: SainSonic
  • ASIN: B00DFTZAQ2
 - Professional All in one Handheld Optical Power Meter, Comes with Stronger 5mW Visual Fault Locator & Fiber Optic Laser Cable Tester. -70 to +10dBm - English Instructions - Commercial Quality
Professional All in one Handheld Optical Power Meter, Comes with Stronger 5mW Visual Fault Locator & Fiber Optic Laser Cable Tester. -70 to +10dBm - English Instructions - Commercial

Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessOptimize your Fiber - Some Fiber optic cables don't always perform out of the box, or don't operate after installation. It's essential to have the right kit in order to test for and find any sources of signal loss. Our VFL's (visual fault locator / visual fault finder), Power Meters and hybrid meters solve any problem you experience while trying to keep your fiber flowingPremium quality at a business friendly price - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you're installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable.Pre-Tested. Every Meter is inspected for quality and used daily on Fiber sites across the USA. We use what we sell, and we 100% support our customer in making the best equipment decisions for your business.Suitable for all networks. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems  Calibration Wavelength(nm): 800~1700 Detector Type: InGaAs Measurement Range...

  • Brand: PacSatSales
  • ASIN: B01N2JCOFS
  • UPC: 682269360899
 - Optical Power Meter +26 to -50dBm W/ 20mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester/FC Male-LC Female Adapter
Optical Power Meter +26 to -50dBm W/ 20mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester/FC Male-LC Female

Power Measurement Range: +26 to -50dBm Detector type: Filtered InGaAs Uncertainty (dB): +/-5% Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 Display resolution(dB): 0.01 Optical Connector: FC Adapter Automatic Close-down: 10min Power Supply Alkaline Battery(2AAx1.5V) Operation Temperature: -10 degreeC - +60 degreeC Storage Temperature: -20 degreeC - +70 degreeC Relative Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing) Dimension(mm): 165*80*35 Weight(g): 280g Include 1pc Optical Power Meter + 1pc 20mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester 18-20Km + 1pc FC male to LC Female Adapter Press "ON/OFF" key several seconds to switch power on or off; Calibration by manual, can offer the guide

  • Brand: ONETAK
  • ASIN: B00D6BVRN4
  • UPC: 799928953658
 - Portable ALL-IN-ONE Fiber Optical Power Meter -70 to +10dbm with SC and FC Connector and 10mW 10KM Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester
Portable ALL-IN-ONE Fiber Optical Power Meter -70 to +10dbm with SC and FC Connector and 10mW 10KM Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable

Specifications: Calibration Wavelength(nm): 800~1700 Detector type: InGaAs Measurement Range(dBm): -70,+10dBm linearity (dB): 0.01 Display resolution(dB): 0.01 Wave ID nm: 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550,1625 Connector: FC/SC/ Interchangeable Power Adapter(V): 8.4 Battery Operating time (h): 240 without backlight Operation Temperature(℃): -10(℃) +60 Storage Temperature(℃): -25(℃)+70 Dimension(mm): 18 x 8.2 x 2.8CM Weight(g): 230 Package included: 1x All-IN-ONE Fiber optical power meter 10mw 1x Canvas bag 1x User Manual 1x SC Conversion head About Service:If you have any questions about the product , please feel free to contact with us, we'll provide our best service to you and do our best to resolve the problem you met.

  • Brand: KELUSHI
  • ASIN: B01NCOMLCX
  • UPC: 792551284809

Fiber Optic Power Meter - Online Shop Results - Showing more then 53 results at ShopWorldlux.com

Promotions on Fiber Optic Power Meter, clothing, electronics, cosmetics and more! Everyday lucky draw! Monthly Off Coupon. Original and Fast. Exclusive Brand Sale. Try to explore these searches: Patch Cable Splitter, Hook Black Finish Nylon Sheath, and Plate Pink Roses

Looking for more Fiber Optic Power Meter similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: Postmodern Pearl, 1994 Mustang Tail Lights, and r12 Recovery.

ShopWorldlux.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates.