Compare Prices

Fiber Fc Sc Singlemode Duplex DEALS

 - 10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - FC/UPC to SC/APC
10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - FC/UPC to

10M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - FC/UPC to SC/APC

  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B006U27KGE
 - SC/APC to FC/APC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode APC Duplex - 2m (6ft) - 9/125 OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
SC/APC to FC/APC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode APC Duplex - 2m (6ft) - 9/125 OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics

Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 SC/APC to FC/APC Fiber Patch cable simplifies the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and are able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications: Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm Yellow Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4º to 158º F (-20º to +70º C) Singlemode 9/125um Standard Zip Cord Polishing: SC/APC to FC/APC 2 Meters / 6 Feet OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA Multiple Sizes Available (1 Meter, 2 Meters, 3 Meters, 5 Meters, 10 Meters, 15 Meters, and 20 Meters) Custom Lengths per request. SC and FC connectors (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech SC/APC to FC/APC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule SC and metal alloy FC Connectors. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. SC/APC to FC/APC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect SC and FC devices and are s...

  • Color: SC to FC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B01M5GBFWK
  • UPC: 736983042866
 - FiberCablesDirect - 5M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb sc-lc smf dup sfp 10gbase lr lx Yellow ofnr
FiberCablesDirect - 5M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb sc-lc smf

5 Meter OS2 LC SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors. Both LC and SC connectors come with pre-installed duplex clips for easy install and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.Engineered for fast and reliable singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other SFP+ singlemode equipment & applications. This SMF cable utilizes Corning 9 micron core with 125 micron cladding, wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm and 30km to 40km @ 1550nm, 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation. All fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician an...

  • Color: 5 Meter (16.40ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S55YA
  • UPC: 700621053262
 - Jeirdus 30Meters 100ft SC to FC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord SC-FC
Jeirdus 30Meters 100ft SC to FC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord

All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.

  • Color: SC-FC
  • Brand: Jeirdus
  • ASIN: B07B2VL5GC
  • UPC: 669591927914
 - SC to FC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord (Insensitive) - Duplex - 5M - UPC/UPC - 9/125um OS2 100G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
SC to FC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord (Insensitive) - Duplex - 5M - UPC/UPC - 9/125um OS2 100G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable

Easy installation Beyondtech OS2 9/125 SC to FC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS2 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and are able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each Fiber patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications: Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550 Yellow Jacket Bend Radius: Insensitive G.657.A2/B2 (7.5mm) Cable Jacket: 3.0mm LSZH Operating Temperature: -4 to 158F (-20 to +70 C) Standard Zip Cord Core: OS2 Bend Insensitive Fiber - 9/125 Microns Fiber-Grade:G.657.A2 Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx) Polish: UPC to UPC OS2 9/125 fiber conforms to ITU-657 A2/B2 Size: 5 Meters (M) - 16.4 Feet (ft) Multiple Sizes Available: (1m,3m,5m,10m,20m) SC/FC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech SC FC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. FC to SC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect FC / SC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise i...

  • Color: SC to FC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B079HZV6V6
  • UPC: 796258276167
 - EB-LINK 30M SC to FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Duplex Single-Mode 9/125 OS1 OS2 SC-FC,30 Meters 98.4ft Yellow
EB-LINK 30M SC to FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Duplex Single-Mode 9/125 OS1 OS2 SC-FC,30 Meters 98.4ft

We offer 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.

  • Color: SC/UPC-FC/UPC
  • Brand: EB-LINK
  • ASIN: B00IYOYQL8
  • UPC: 799932328664
 - FiberCablesDirect - 25M OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 SC to SC Singlemode Jumper 25 Meter (82.02ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr sc-sc Single-Mode dup sc/sc smf dx Yellow PVC
FiberCablesDirect - 25M OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 SC to SC Singlemode Jumper 25 Meter (82.02ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr sc-sc Single-Mode dup sc/sc

OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable 25 Meter | Duplex 9/125 SC to SC Singlemode Jumper Cord. Assembled with Corning optical fiber cores and terminated with ceramic ferrule SC fiber patch connectors (including duplex sc clips). This single mode fiber (SMF) jumper is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications that require a high bandwidth fiber optic data transmission networking solution. A yellow colored, zip-cord reinforced, fiber optic patch cable with 3.0mm outer diameter thick, OFNR riser rated, PVC jacket that's flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. Each fiber optic cable assembly we sell is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. Fiber Cables Direct also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic cable products. Large orders for c...

  • Color: 25 Meter (82.02ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S67A6
  • UPC: 700621053699
 - FiberCablesDirect - 20M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 20 Meter (65.61ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | smf dx Single-Mode in/Outdoor Black lc-sc
FiberCablesDirect - 20M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 20 Meter (65.61ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | smf dx Single-Mode in/Outdoor

20 Meter OS2 LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex In/Outdoor 9/125u Singlemode fiber optic jumper with Corning optical fiber cores. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner yellow colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C. Each end of this robust, outdoor fiber patch cord is terminated with ceramic ferrule LC and SC connectors (duplex clips not included) for compact, high density, environments.Our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic cables are custom made and large bulk orders may need an additional day to ship, however most ship in a day. Each custom fiber optic assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may also require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.Lengths available in our online catalog for indoor/outdo...

  • Color: 20 Meter (65.61ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B01I2ESL4W
 - FiberCablesDirect - 300M OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 SC to SC Singlemode Jumper 300 Meter (984.25ft) | Length Options: 0.5-300M | sc-sc dx Single-Mode in/Outdoor Black
FiberCablesDirect - 300M OS2 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 SC to SC Singlemode Jumper 300 Meter (984.25ft) | Length Options: 0.5-300M | sc-sc dx Single-Mode in/Outdoor

300M Singlemode SC SC In/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper. Tight buffered duplex 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable. Assembled with a black, indoor/outdoor, Polyethylene, jacket that protects against moisture & sunlight. A direct burial, fiber cable that's fire retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -40°C and +85°C. Each breakout has 18 inches of 2.0mm furcation tubing (orange/blue) for added durability. Although this is a direct burial cable, you should always pull your in-ground cable through a conduit. This rugged cable comes pre-terminated with 2.5mm ceramic ferrule, SC connectors (duplex clips provided upon request). Connector insertion/return loss: Max Insertion Loss: 0.50dB Typical Insertion Loss: 0.30dB Typical Return Loss -55dB Engineered for reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity between buildings, switches, servers, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment. Ethernet interface types for 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb & 100Gb (Max Range: 2km/80km @ 1310nm/1550nm): Fast Ethernet - 100BASE-FX 1G Ethernet - 1000BASE-SX, LX, EX, ZX, LH 10G Ethernet - 10GBASE-LR, SR, ER, ZR 40G Ethernet - 40GBASE-LR4, ER4 100G Ethernet - 100GBASE-LR4,...

  • Color: Yellow - This is the standard jacket color for the
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B01I2ES9D0
  • UPC: 635635718381
 - Jeirdus 15M SC to FC Indoor Armored Duplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 15Meters 49ft SC-FC
Jeirdus 15M SC to FC Indoor Armored Duplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 15Meters 49ft

Armored patch cables have a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket. Providing greater protection than standard cables, it enables installation in special environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents. it don't suit for outdoor environments.All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.

  • Color: SC-FC
  • Brand: Jeirdus
  • ASIN: B07D9D3PRB
  • UPC: 669591921332
 - 100 Meter OS2 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC to SC - Yellow
100 Meter OS2 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC to SC -

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with SC to SC Connectors so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory ...

  • Color: Yellow OS2 Singlemode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B005NXNPV0
  • UPC: 812472019554
 - 0.5 Meter (1.6FT) Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to LC - Yellow
0.5 Meter (1.6FT) Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to LC -

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OS2 (9/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices fo...

  • Color: Yellow OS2 Singlemode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B00552Q60G
  • UPC: 812472015112
 - FiberShack - Fiber Optic Couplers and Adapters - ST, SC/APC, FC, UPC - Single-Mode - OS1-9/125um. (ST/UPC to SC/UPC)
FiberShack - Fiber Optic Couplers and Adapters - ST, SC/APC, FC, UPC - Single-Mode - OS1-9/125um. (ST/UPC to

Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessOptimize your Fiber - Some Fiber optic cables don't always perform to needs straight out of the box, they often need to be coupled to unique lengths or adapted to different male /. female patch cords.  Our Couplers and adapters solve the most common problems you experience trying to keep your Fiber flowingPremium quality at a business friendly price - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you're installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable.Pre-Inspected. Every Coupler and Adapter is pre-inspected for quality. We also use our own products daily on Fiber sites across the USA. We use what we sell, and we 100% support our customer in making the best equipment decisions for your business.Suitable for all networks. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems 

  • Brand: FiberShack
  • ASIN: B07MFWGB7Q
 - PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Couplers and Adapters - ST, SC/APC, SC, LC, FC - Industry Proven - Singlemode. (SC/APC to SC/APC)
PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Couplers and Adapters - ST, SC/APC, SC, LC, FC - Industry Proven - Singlemode. (SC/APC to

Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessOptimize your Fiber - Some Fiber optic cables don't always perform to needs straight out of the box, they often need to be coupled to unique lengths or adapted to different male /. female patch cords.  Our Couplers and adapters solve the most common problems you experience trying to keep your Fiber flowingPremium quality at a business friendly price - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you're installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable.Pre-Inspected. Every Coupler and Adapter is pre-inspected for quality. We also use our own products daily on Fiber sites across the USA. We use what we sell, and we 100% support our customer in making the best equipment decisions for your business.Suitable for all networks. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems 

  • Brand: PacSatSales
  • ASIN: B01H11JI4E
  • UPC: 682269361155
 - FiberCablesDirect - 3M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect - 3M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc

3 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Engineered for reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity between buildings, switches, servers, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment. Ethernet interface types for 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb and 100Gb (Max Range: 2km/80km @ 1310nm/1550nm): Fast Ethernet - 100BASE-FX 1G Ethernet - 1000BASE-SX, LX, EX, ZX, LH 10G Ethernet - 10GBASE-LR, SR, ER, ZR 40G Ethernet - 40GBASE-LR4, ER4 100G Ethernet - 100GBASE-LR4, ER4, CWDM4 Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic tec...

  • Color: 3 Meter (9.84ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4O10
  • UPC: 700621053071
 - 0.3 Meter (1FT) Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to SC - Yellow
0.3 Meter (1FT) Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to SC -

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OS2 (9/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to SC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices fo...

  • Color: Yellow OS2 Singlemode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B06X94ZS3Q
 - Ultra Spec Cables SC Fiber Optic Singlemode 9/125 Loopback Adapter
Ultra Spec Cables SC Fiber Optic Singlemode 9/125 Loopback

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter

  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B008D8JZ4S
 - GOWOS Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 Meter (6.6 Foot) - High Speed HDMI Multimode zipcord Singlemode Outdoor Patch Wire
GOWOS Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 Meter (6.6 Foot) - High Speed HDMI Multimode zipcord Singlemode Outdoor Patch

This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)

  • Color: Yellow
  • Brand: GOWOS
  • ASIN: B07HJPBPDG
  • UPC: 795777514224
 - LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter - LC Singlemode 9/125 Tester Adapter - Blue
LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter - LC Singlemode 9/125 Tester Adapter -

Fiber Loopback is designed to provide a media of return path for a fiber optic signal, typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations and it is absolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.Specifications:Type: Loopback Module Test wavelength: 1,310 and 1,550nm Fiber: Bending insensitive Singlemode 9/125 Connector: LC/UPC Insertion loss: Typical: ≤0.20dB Maximum: ≤0.30dB Return loss: UPC: ≥50.0dB Repeatability: ≤0.10dB Interchangeability: ≤0.20dB Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change, 1,000 mating Operating temperature: -20 to +70 degrees Storage temperature: -40 to +85 degrees Applications:R&DFiber labsTelecom testingFTTX testingPatch panel applicationsEquipment interconnection

  • Color: Blue-Singlemode 9/125
  • Brand: Comm cable
  • ASIN: B0755K87P3
  • UPC: 742354861707
 - 1M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - FC/APC to SC/APC
1M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - FC/APC to

1M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - FC/APC to SC/APC

  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B006T2KHXS

Fiber Fc Sc Singlemode Duplex - Online Shop Results - Showing more then 67 results at ShopWorldlux.com

Promotions on Fiber Fc Sc Singlemode Duplex, clothing, electronics, cosmetics and more! Everyday lucky draw! Monthly Off Coupon. Original and Fast. Exclusive Brand Sale. Try to explore these searches: Functional Position Splint, 450 Car, and Nfl Team Signed Football

Looking for more Fiber Fc Sc Singlemode Duplex similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: Navigon 5100 Car, Gingham Flat Sheet, and Pot Leaf Tongue Ring.

ShopWorldlux.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates.